活動日期 : 2022-11-19

2022 多體學及精準醫學聯合會議

活動與演講  |   |  58

報名專區: 2022 Multiomics and precision medicine joint conference (tsecb.org.tw)

Day 1: Nov 19, 2022 (Saturday)

Time

 Event

09:30 – 09:45

Opening remarks

09:45 – 10:35

Keynote I

Yu Shyr
(Vanderbilt University School of Medicine)

Moderator:

10:35 – 10:55

Group photo / Tea break
 

Room 1001

Room 1002

Room 1003

 

Session 1 - RNA Bioinformatics
Organized by TBSB (In Chinese)
Moderator:

Session 2 - Translational Proteomics
Organized by TPS (In English)
Moderator:

Session 3 - A New Era in Precision Diagnostics
Organized by TGMBS (In Chinese)
Moderator:

10:55 – 11:20

張筱涵 (Hsiao-Han Chang)
國立清華大學生物資訊與結構生物研究所
(Institute of Bioinformatics and Structural Biology, National Tsing Hua University)

潘思樺 (Szu-Hua Pan)
國立臺灣大學醫學院基因體暨蛋白體醫學研究所
(Graduate Institute of Medical Genomics and Proteomics, College of Medicine, National Taiwan University)

陳淑貞 (Shu-Jen Chen)
行動基因
(ACT Genomics Company)

11:20 – 11:45

余建泓 (Chien-Hung Yu)
國立成功大學生物化學暨分子生物學研究所
(Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, National Cheng Kung University)

陳朝榮 (Chao-Jung Chen)
中國醫藥大學中醫學院中西醫結合研究所
(Graduate Institute of Integrated Medicine, China Medical University)

湯硯安 (Yen-An Tang)
國立成功大學分子醫學研究所
(Institute of Molecular Medicine, National Cheng Kung University)

11:45 – 12:10

蕭貴陽 (Kuei-Yang Hsiao)
國立中興大學生物化學研究所
(Graduate Institute of Biochemistry, National Chung Hsing University)

廖仲麒 (Jung-Chi Liao)
中央研究院原子與分子科學研究所
(Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences, Academia Sinica)
High-sensitivity hypothesis-free subcellular spatial proteomics

李友專 (Yu-Chuan Li)
台北醫學大學醫學資訊研究所
(Graduate Institute of Biomedical Informatics, Taipei Medical University)
The Future of AI in Healthcare

12:10 – 12:40

科技新知 1 科技新知 2 科技新知 3

12:40 – 13:20

午餐

13:20 – 14:30

Poster session

14:30 – 15:20

Keynote II

Joakim Lundeberg
(KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

Spatially resolved methodologies to understand tissue ecosystems in health and disease

Moderator:

15:20 – 15:40

Tea break
 

Session 4 - Immunogenomics
Organized by TSECB (In English)
Moderator:

Session 5 - Advance in EV study
Organized by TSEV (In English)
Moderator:

Session 6 - Liquid Biopsy
Organized by TPMS (In Chinese)
Moderator:

15:40 – 16:05

陳沛隆 (Pei-Lung Chen)
國立臺灣大學醫學院基因體暨蛋白體醫學研究所
(Graduate Institute of Medical Genomics and Proteomics, College of Medicine, National Taiwan University)

湯銘哲 (Ming-Jer Tang)
國立成功大學生理學研究所
(Department of Physiology, National Cheng Kung University)

趙家德 (Chia-Ter Cha)
國立臺灣大學醫學院腎臟內科
(Division of Nephrology, College of Medicine, National Taiwan University)
Circulating microRNA-based liquid biopsy for vascular calcification: a translational approach

16:05 – 16:30

洪舜郁 (Shuen-Iu Hung)
長庚醫院醫學研究部
(Department of Medical Research and Development, Linkou Chang Gung Memorial Hospital)

吳佳慶 (Chia-Ching (Josh) Wu)
國立成功大學解剖所
(Department of Cell Biology and Anatomy, National Cheng Kung University)

周輝政 (Hei-Jen Jou)
臺安醫院
(Taiwan Adventist Hospital)

16:30 – 16:55

柯泰名 (Tai-Ming Ko)
國立陽明交通大學生物科技學系
(Department of Biological Science & Technology, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)

賴品光 (Charles Lai)
中央研究院原子與分子科學研究所
(Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences, Academia Sinica)

蔡鎮良 (Tsai Chen-Liang)
三軍總醫院胸腔內科
(Department of Pulmonary, Tri-Service General Hospital)

16:55 – 17:55

TBSB 會員大會

TPS 會員大會

TPMS 會員大會

18:00 – 21:00

晚宴

 

 

 Day 2: Nov 20, 2022 (Sunday)

Time

 Event

09:30 – 10:20

Keynote III

Markus Rinschen
(Aarhus University and University Hospital Hamburg Eppendorf)

Moderator:

10:20 – 10:40

Tea break
 

Room 1001

Room 2001

Room 3001

 

Session 7 - Microbiome & Evolution
Organized by TSECB (In English)
Moderator:

Session 8 - EV in therapeutics
Organized by TSEV (In English)
Moderator:

Session 9 - Multi-Omics Approach for Clinical Diseases
Organized by TPMS (In Chinese)
Moderator:

10:40 – 11:05

吳育瑋 (Yu-Wei Wu)
臺北醫學大學醫學資訊研究所
(Graduate Institute of Biomedical Informatics, Taipei Medical University)

原田榮俊 (Hidetoshi Tahara)
日本廣島大學生醫與健康學院 (Graduate School of Biomedical and Health Sciences, Hiroshima University)

楊慕華 (Muh-Hwa Yang)
國立陽明交通大學
(National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)

11:05 – 11:30

蔡怡陞 (Isheng Jason Tsai)
中央研究院生物多樣性研究中心
(Biodiversity Research Center, Academia Sinica)

林奏延
艾萬霖生技
(ExoOne Bio. Company)

張心儀 (Hsin-Yi Chang)
國防醫學院醫醫科所
(Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences, National Defense Medical Center)

11:30 – 11:55

王弘毅 (Hurng-Yi Wang)
國立臺灣大學臨床醫學研究所
(Graduate Institute of Clinical Medicine, College of Medicine, National Taiwan University)

徐瑋萱 (Wei-Husan Hsu)
國立成功大學食安所
(Department of Food Safety / Hygiene and Management, National Cheng Kung University)

歐朔銘 (Shuo-Ming Ou)
台北榮民總醫院腎臟內科
(Division of Nephrology, Taipei Veterans General Hospital)

11:55 – 12:25

科技新知 4 科技新知 5 科技新知 6

12:25 – 13:05

午餐

13:05 – 14:05

TSECB 會員大會

TSEV 會員大會

TGMBS 會員大會

14:05 – 15:15

Poster session
 

Session 10 - Computational Biology for Drug Design
Organized by TBSB (In Chinese)
Moderator:

Session 11 - Proteo-metabolomics
Organized by TPS (In English)
Moderator:

Session 12 - Biomarker Discovery
Organized by TGMBS (In Chinese)
Moderator:

15:15 – 15:40

楊立威 (Lee-Wei Yang)
國立清華大學生物資訊與結構生物研究所
(Institute of Bioinformatics and Structural Biology, National Tsing Hua University)

張明姿 (Ming-Zi Zhang)
國衛院分子與基因醫學研究所
(Institute of Molecular and Genomic Medicine, National Health Research Institutes)

蔡少正 (Shaw-Jenq Sean Tsai)
國立成功大學生理學研究所
(Department of Physiology, National Cheng Kung University)

15:40 – 16:05

楊進木 (Jinn-Moon Yang)
國立陽明交通大學生物科技學院
(College of Biological Science and Technology, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)

陳怡婷 (Yi-Ting Chen)
長庚大學生物醫學系
(Department of Biomedical Sciences, Chang Gung University)

邱士華 (Shih-Hwa Chiou)
國立陽明交通大學藥理學研究所
(Institute of Pharmacology, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)

16:05 – 16:30

林榮信 (Jung-Hsin Lin)
中研院應用科學研究中心
(Research Center for Applied Sciences, Academia Sinica)

陳盈嵐 (Ying-Lan Chen)
國立成功大學生物科技與產業科學系
(Department of Biotechnology and Bioindustry Sciences, National Cheng Kung University)

薛一蘋 (Yi-Ping Hsueh)
中央研究院分子生物所
(Institute of Molecular Biology, Academia Sinica)

16:30 – 17:00

Poster award

17:00 – 17:30

Closing remarks